This week!  Artist/Writer/Creator of Image
Comics' Extremity - Daniel Warren Johnson
 
   
Newsletter
podcast_button
Guest List by Category - Page I

 

Guest List by Category - Page I

 

 
 
 
I.     Comic Book Creators
 
 
 
1.  Neal Adams:  Legendary comic illustrator/creator of DC Comics' Batman: Odyssey (Episode 106).
2.  Rachel Hope Allison:  Creator of Archaia Entertainment's I'm Not a Plastic Bag (Episode 195).
3.  Frank Barbiere - Creator of Image Comics' Five Ghosts (Episode 301).
4.  Ed Brisson:  Creator of Image Comics' Comeback (Episode 227 & 282).
5.  Vera Brosgol:  Creator of First Second's Anya's Ghost (Episode 171).
6.  Bob Budiansky:  Legendary author and creator of The Transformers (Episode 52).
7.  Cullen Bunn:  Co-creator of Oni Press' The Sixth Gun (Episode 179, 211, & 305).
8.  Kurt Busiek - Co-creator of Image Comics' Tooth & Claw (Episode 301).
9.  J. Scott Campbell:  Creator and artist on Danger Girl and Gen 13 (Episode 38).
10.  Cecil Castellucci:  Co-creator of First Second's The Years of the Beasts (Episode 213).
11.  Chris Claremont:  Legendary author and creator of the modern X-Men and Wolverine (Episode 45).
12.  Tony Cliff:  Creator of First Second's Delilah Dirk and the Turkish Lieutenant (Episode 255).
13.  Anthony Del Col: Co-creator of IDW Publishing's Kill Shakespeare (Episode 100, 121, 135, 149, & 243).
14.  Evan Dorkin:  Co-creator of Dark Horse Comics' Beasts of Burden (Episode 177).
15.  Darwyn Cook:  Creator of DC Comics' DC: the New Frontier  (Episode 11).
16.  Daniel Corey:  Creator of Image Comics' Moriarty (Episode 176).
17.  Joshua Dysart:  Creator and writer of Vertigo/DC’s Unknown Soldier (Episode 30).
18.  Michael Easton:  Creator of Blackwatch Comics' Soul Stealer (Episode 209).
19.  Nathan Edmondson:  Co-creator of Image Comics' Who is Jake Ellis? (Episode 131).
20.  Glenn Eichler:  Co-creator fo First Second's Mush! Sled Dogs with Issues (Episode 188).
21.  Joshua Hale Fialkov:  Co-creator of DC Comics' I, Vampire (Episode 182).
22.  Ben Hatke:  Creator of First Second's Zita the Spacegirl (Episode 239).
23.  Ken Garing:  Creator of Image Comics' Planetoid (Episode 196).
24.  Zach Giallongo - Creator of First Second's Broxo (Episode 240).
25.  Dave Gibbons:  Co-creator and artist of The Watchmen by DC Comics (Episode 9).
26.  Bryan J.L.Glass:  Creator of Dark Horse Comics' Furious (Episode 278).
27.  Justin Gray:  Co-creator of Image Comics' The Tattered Man (Episode 147 & 168).
28.  Pat Grant:  Creator of Top Shelf's Blue (Episode 190).
29.  Cole Haddon:  Creator of Dark Horse Comics' The Strange Case of Mr. Hyde (Episode 155).
30.  Larry Hama:  Legendary author and creator of G.I.Joe (Episode 58).
31.  Rob Harrell:  Creator of Top Shelf's Monster on the Hill (Episode 261 & 311).
32.  Joe Harris:  Creator of Image Comics' Great Pacific (Episode 226).
33.  Phil Hester:  Co-creator of Image Comics' Firebreather (Episode 139).
34.  Faith Erin Hicks:  Creator of First Second's Friends withi Boys (Episode 196).
35.  Selwyn Seyfu Hinds:  Creator of DC Vertigo's Dominque Laveau: Voodoo Child (Episode 194).
36.  Stuart Jennett:  Creator of Titan Comics' Chronos Commandos: Dawn Patrol (Episode 257).
37.  Mat Johnson:  Author of DC Vertigo's Dark Rain and author of Spiegel and Grau's Pym (Episode 114 & 142).
38. J.G Jones:  Co-creator of Top Cow Comics' Wanted (Episode 2).
39.  Kazu Kibuishi:  Creator of Graphix/Scholastic Books' Amulet (Episode 164).
40.  Viktor Kalvachev:  Creator of Image Comics' Blue Estate (Episode 145).
41.  Matt Kindt:  Creator of DC Vertigo's Revolver and Dark Horse Comics' Mind Mgmt (Episode 159, 282, & 323).
42.  Joe Kubert:  Legendary comic creator and founder of The Kubert School (Episode 92 & 139).
43.  Stan Lee:  Creator of Marvel Comics' Spider-Man, The Incredible Hulk, The X-Men, The Fantastic Four, Captain America, Iron Man, and Thor (Episode 124).
44.  Royden Lepp:  Creator of Archaia Entertainment's Rust (Episode 183).
45.  Rob Liefeld:  Co-founder of Image Comics (Episode 75).
46.  Sonny Liew:  Creator of Image Comics' Malinky Robot: Collected Stories and Other Bits (Episode 162).
47.  Ben McCool:  Co-creator of Image Comics' Memoir (Episode 141 & 177).
48.  Kagan McCleod:  Creator of Top Shelf's Infinite Kung Fu (Episode 174).
49.  Mike Mignola:  Creator of Dark Horse Comics’ Hellboy (Episode 6).
50.  Mark L. Miller: Creator of Zenescope's Grimm Fairy Tales Present The Jungle Book (Episode 254).
51.  Michael Moreci:  Co-creator of Image Comics' Hoax Hunters (Episode 192).
52.  Jai Nitz:  Creator of Dark Horse's Dream Thief (Episode 255).
53.  Greg Pak:  Writer of Marvel Comics' The Incredible Hulk, 2011's Silver Surfer mini-series, and Pak Man Productions' Vision Machine (Episode 1 &131).
54.  Mark Rosan:  Co-creator of Aspen Comics' Broken Pieces (Episode 174).
55.  Jeff Smith:  Creator, writer, and artist of Bone (Episode 5 & 99).
56.  David Petersen:  Creator, writer, and artist of Mouse Guard (Episode 8, 103, & 123).
57.  Eric PowellEisner Award-winning creator of The Goon (Episode 81).
58.  Chris Roberson:  Creator of DC Vertigo's iZombie and writer of DC Comics' Superman (Episode 141).
59.  Steve Rolston:  Co-creator of Oni Press' Ghost Projekt (Episode 195).
60.  Riley Rossmo:  Creator of Image Comics' Rebel Blood (Episode 193).
61:  Douglas Rushkoff:  Creator of DC Vertigo's A.D.D.: Adolescent Demo Division (Episode 191).
62.  Stan Sakai:  Creator of Dark Horse Comics' Usagi Yojimbo (Episode 150 & 224).
63.  Scott Sava:  Founder and creator of the webcomic, The Dreamland Chronicles (Episode 24).
64.  Nate Simpson:  Creator of Image Comics' Nonplayer (Episode 143).
65.  Mark Andrew Smith:  Creator of Image Comics' Gladstone's School for World Conquerors (Episode 156).
66.  Richard Starkings:  Creator of Image Comics' Elephantmen (Episode 132).
67.  Dave Stewart:  Creator of DC: the New Frontier by DC Comics (Episode 11).
68.  Duane Swierczynski:  Creator of Dark Circle Comics' The Black Hood (Episode 323).
69.  D.S. Talon:  Co-creator of Archaia Entertainment's Beautiful Scars (Episode 286).
70.  E.G. Thompson:  Co-creator of Archaia Entertainment's Beautiful Scars (Episode 286).
71.  Kevin Van Hook:  Co-creator of DC Comics' Weird Worlds and producer of the Ray Harryhausen-approved Jason and the Necronauts (Episode 133).
72.  Sara Varon:  Creator of First Second's Bake Sale (Episode 183).
73.  Shane Michael-Vidaurri - Creator of Archaia Entertainment's Iron, or The War After (Episode 204).
74.  Ben Wagner:  Creator of IDW Publishing's Baja (www.341am.com) (Episode 173).
75.  Kurtis Wiebe:  Co-creator of Image Comics' Peter Panzerfaust (Episode 265).
76.  Bernie Wrightson:  Co-creator and legendary artist of DC Comic’s Swamp Thing (Episode 22).
77.  Christopher Yost:  Creator of Marvel Comics’ character X-23 and animated series Wolverine and the X-Men (Episode 86).
 
 
 
 
II.     Star Wars-Centric
 
 
 
1.  Aaron Allston:  Author of Del Rey's Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi  and Star Wars: X-Wing: Mercy Kill (Backlash) (Episode 113 &n 215).
2.  Dee Bradley BakerActor best known for his work voicing each individual clone on Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Episode 76).
3.  Ahmed Best:  Actor best known for his role as Jar Jar Binks in Star Wars Episode I:  The Phantom Menace (Episode 53).
4.  Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff:  Co-author of Del Rey's Star Wars: Shadow Games and Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Episode 179 & 240).
5.  Dave Bullock:  Director of Star Wars: The Clone Wars Animation Series (Episode 11).
6.  Matt Busch:  Author of You Can Draw Star Wars by DK Publishing (Episode 13).
7.  David W. Collins:  Host of Star Wars: Oxygen  (Episode 350 & 386).
8.  Anthony Daniels:  Legendary actor best known for his role as C-3PO in all six Star Wars feature films (Episode 104).
9.  Troy Denning:  Author of Del Rey's Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Vortex, Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Apocalypse, and Star Wars: Crucible (Episode 113, 129, 191, & 253).
10.  Jan Duursema:  Lead Artist on Dark Horse Comics' Star Wars:  Legacy (Episode 74 and 116).
11.  Ashley Eckstein:  Actress and voice talent behind Ahsoka Tano in Cartoon Network’s Star Wars:  The Clone Wars (Episode 68, 100, 108, 114, 125, 136, 140, 144, 148, 153, 158, 164, 181, 187, 195, 202, 208, 214, 219, 224, 235, 243, 252, & 298).
12.  Harrison Ellenshaw:  Matte Artist on Star Wars:  A New Hope and Star Wars:  The Empire Strikes Back and Visual Effects Supervisor on Disney's TRON (Episode 119).
13.  Jason Fry:  Author of Star Wars: The Essential Guide to Warfare and Star Wars: The Essential Clone Wars Visual Guide (Episode 9, 64, 134, 195, 282, & 391).
14.  Christie Golden:  Author of Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi (Allies) and Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: (Ascension) (Episode 113, 170, & 349).
15.  David Gray:  Lucasfilm Production Supervisor in Charge of Assets on Star Wars:  The Clone Wars (Episode 46).
16.  Jeff Grub:  Author of Del Rey's Star Wars: Scourge (Episode 197).
17.  Pablo Hidalgo:  Lucasfilm Content Manager and Co-author of DK Publishing's Star Wars:  Year by Year (Episode 122 & 219).
18.  Greg Hildebrandt:  Legendary fantasy, Star Wars, and Lord of the Rings illustrator (Episode 8).
19.  Tom Kane:  Legendary voice actor behind Yoda in Cartoon Network’s Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Episode 81 & 110).
20.  Drew Karpyshyn:  Author of Del Rey's Darth Bane Trilogy, Del Rey's Star Wars: The Old Republic: Revan, and Del Rey's Star Wars: The Old Republic: Annihilation (Episode 128, 176, & 225).
21.  George Krstic:  Lead writer on Cartoon Network’s Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Episode 39).
22  Tim Lebbon: Author of Del Rey's Sta Wars: Dawn of the Jedi: Into the Void (Episode 249).
23.  Gabrielle Levenson:  Lucasfilm Image Unit Liason (Episode 46).
24.  Janice Liedl:  Editor of Wiley's Star Wars and History (Episode 229).
25.  James Luceno:  Author of Del Rey's Star Wars: Darth Plagueis, Star Wars: Tarkin, and Star Wars: Millennium Falcon (Episode 21, 186, & 308).
26.  James Barrett "Jimmy Mac" McInerney:  Co-host of Rebel Force Radio (Episode 237).
27.  Peter Mayhew:  Actor best known for his role as Chewbacca in the Star Wars film series (Episode 42).
28.  Iain McCaig:  Artistic director on Star Wars:  Episodes I-III and designer of Darth Maul and Queen Amidala (Episode 23).
29.  John Jackson Miler:  Writer of Dark Horse Comics’ Star Wars:  Knights of the Old Republic, Star Wars: Knight Errant, Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic: War, and Del Rey's Star Wars: Kenobi (Episode 33, 62, 83, 101, 116, 136, 152, 184, 203, 214, 257, & 315).
30.  John Ostrander:  Writer of Star Wars: Legacy by Dark Horse Comics (Episode 2 & 182).
31.  John Peters:  Director of Star Wars: Episode IV.5: Rise of the Consultants (Episode 197).
32.  Eric Poesch:  Senior Vice President of Design and Development at Uncle Milton Industries, Inc. and producer of the Star Wars Force Trainer (Episode 37).
33:  Pat Presley: Concept artist on Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Episode 314).
34.  Chris Reiff:  Co-author of DK Publishing's Star Wars Blueprints:  Rebel Edition (Episode 133).
35.  Sarah Richey:  Brand Manager for Wizards of the Coast's Star Wars Role Playing Game (RPG) (Episode 49).
36.  Jonathan Rinzler:  Author of Del Rey's The Making of the Empire Strikes Back and Chronicle Books' The Sounds of Star Wars (Episode 121).
37.  Steve Sansweet:  Editor of The Complete Star Wars Encyclopedia by Del Rey Books, Lucasfilm Fan Relations Advisor, and Former Lucasfilm Director of Content Management and Head of Fan Relations (Episode 29, 36, 61, 72, 86, 96, 107, 111, 146, & 239).
38.  Erich Schoeneweiss:  Senior Production Manager and Senior Editor of Del Rey's Star Wars Non-Fiction books (Episode 151).
39.  Joe Schreiber:  Author of Del Rey's Star Wars: Death Troopers, Del Rey's Star Wars: Red Harvest, and Del Rey's Star Wars - Maul: Lockdown (Episode 68, 123, 130, & 275)..
40.  Catherine Taber:  Actress and voice talent behind Padme Amidala in Cartoon Network’s Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Episode 26, 58, 112, & 166).
41.  Tom Taylor:  Author of Dark Horse Comics’ Star Wars: Invasion, Star Wars: Darth Maul: Death Sentence, and Gestalt Comics' The Deep: Here Be Dragons (Episode 60, 110, 194, & 205).
42.  James Arnold Taylor:  Actor and voice talent behind Obi-Wan Kenobi on Cartoon Network’s Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Episode 67, 114, 132, 168, 177, & 185).
43.  Daniel Wallace:  Author of The Ultimate Star Wars Visual Guide, The DC Comics Encyclopedia, and The Marvel Encyclopedia by DK Publishing (Episode 10 & 64).
44.  Martha Well: Author of Del Rey's Star Wars: Razor's Edge (Empire and Rebellion) (Episode 65).
45.  Sean Williams:  Author of Del Rey's Star Wars:  The Old Republic:  Fatal Alliance and Star Wars:  The Force Unleashed II (Episode 111).
46.  Ryder Windham:  Author of Del Rey's Star Wars:  Jedi vs. Sith:  The Essential Guide to the Force and Random House's Star Wars: The Complete Vader (Episode 18 & 178).
47.  Brian Wood:  Writer on Dark Horse Comics' Star Wars (Episode 221 & 319).
48.  Dean Zachary:  Artist on Dark Horse Comics' Star Wars:  Knights of the Old Republic (Episode 35).
49.  Timothy Zahn:  Author Del Rey's Star Wars: Heir to the Empire and Del Rey's Star Wars: Scoundrels (Episode 164 & 230).
 
 
 
 
III.     Manga
 
 
 
1.  Layla Aker:  Editor of VIZ Media's Claymore and Afterschool Charisma (Episode 43, 52, 61, 105, & 116).
2.  Mika Anami:  VIZ Pictures Marketing Director behind the U.S. distribution of the Death Note series (Episode 27).
3.  Jason Bergenfeld:  Editor of VIZ Media's anime Bleach (Episode 35).
4.  Christopher Boily:  Editor-in-Chief of VIZ Media's Shonen Jump Magazine (Episode 130).
5.  Jason DeAngelis:  President and Founder of Tor/Seven Seas Entertainment and publisher of Manga, Afro Samurai (Episode 24).
6.  Pancha Diaz:  Editor of VIZ Media’s Death Note, Editor of VIZ Media’s Natsume’s Book of Friends (Episode 21 & 87), Editor of VIZ Media’s Bleach (Episode 26), Editor of VIZ Media's Library Wars (Episode 107).
7.  Joel Enos:  Editor of VIZ Media's Ultimo, Naruto, Psyren, Nura: Rise of the Yokai ClanToriko, and Ikigami: The Ultimate Limit (Episode 36, 54, 62, 66, 84, 136, 142, & 160).
8.  Kit Fox:  Editor of VIZ Media’s SLAM DUNK (Episode 17) VIZ Media's 20th Century Boys (Episode 39), Editor of VIZ Media’s Monster and Rurouni Kenshin (Episode 29, 50, & 56).
9.  William Germain:  Editor of VIZ Media's anime Bleach (Episode 35).
10.  Daniel Gillespie:  Editor of VIZ Media's Tegami Bachi (Episode 69), Editor of VIZ Media's Dorohedoro (Episode 94), and Editor of VIZ Media's Saturn Apartments (Episode 122).
11.  Elizabeth Kawasaki:  Editorial Director and Editor of VIZ Media’s Tekkonkinkreet (Episode 23), Editor of VIZ Media’s Go Go Monster (Episode 89), and Editor of VIZ Media's Bakuman (Episode 117).
12.  Joshua Lopez:  Co-Producer of VIZ Media's Monster (Episode 75).
13.  Nick Mamatas:  Lead Editor on VIZ Media's series of  Haikasoru Japanese science fiction novels, Editor of VIZ Media’s Battle Royale and VIZ Media’s Brave Story, and Editor of VIZ Media’s L: Change the World (Episodes 63, 69, 72, & 202).
14.  Andrew McKeon:  Co-editor of VIZ Media's Biomega (Episode 91).
15.  Mike MontesaEditor of VIZ Media's RIN-NE (Episode 80), Co-editor of VIZ Media's Biomega (Episode 91).
16.  Yuki Murashige:  Editor of VIZ Media's Nightmare Inspector (Episode 47).
17.  Andy Nakatani:  Editor of VIZ Media's Vagabond, Pluto, Cross Game, Monster, and 20th Century Boys (Episodes 34, 49, 138, & 172).
18.  Brian Piech: VIZ Media's Vice President of Digital Publishing (Episode 178).
19.  Lex Scheuble:  VIZ Media's Product Marketing Manager (Episode 79 & 82).
20.  Traci Todd:  VIZ Media's Editor of VIZ Kids (Episode 182).
21.  Amy Yu:  Editor of VIZ Media's Stepping on Roses and Dawn of the Arcana (Episode 96 & 183).
 
 
 
 
IV.     Actors and Producers
 
 
 
1.  Amy Acker: Lead actress on ABC's Happy Town (Episode 96).
2.  Yvonne Arias: Lead actor on CW4Kids' Kamen Rider Dragon Knight (Episode 64).
3.  Sean Astin: Renowned actor best known for his role as Samwise Gamgee in The Lord of the Rings film trilogy (Episode 44).
4.  Jeffrey Bell:  Executive Producer of ABC's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Episode 277).
5.  Bruce Boxleitner:  Veteran film/televison actor and lead in Disney's Tron (Episode 111).
6.  Greg Cipes: Voice Actor best known for his role as Kevin Levin on Cartoon Network's Ben 10: Alien Force (Episode 113).
7.  Sharlto Copley: Lead Actor in Peter Jackson’s District 9 (Episode 59).
8.  C.J. Ferguson: Lead actor of independent film The Probe (Episode 95)
9.  Will Ferrell:  Internationally-renowned star of The Other Guys (Episode 108).
10.  Elise Gatien:  Lead Actress in Cartoon Network's Tower Prep (Episode 118).
11.  Gregg Goldin - Executive in Charge of Dreamwork Animation's Turbo FAST! (Episode 301).
12.  Denise Grayson: Star of David Fincher's The Social Network (Episode 115).
13.  Linda Hamilton: Emmy and Golden Globe-nominated actress best known for her role as Sarah Connor in Terminator and Terminator 2:  Judgment Day (Episode 22).
14.  Doug Jones: Actor in Pan’s Labyrinth, Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer, and the Hellboy films (Episode 5).
15.  Josh Keaton:  Actor behind Hal Jordan on Cartoon Network's Green Lantern: The Animated Series (Episode 193).
16.  Maurice LaMarche: Voice actor best known for his role as Kif Kroker on Futurama and Brain in Pinky and the Brain (Episode 105).
17.  Dyana Liu:  Lead Actress on Cartoon Network's Tower Prep (Episode 118).
18.  Warren Littlefield:  Executive Producer of FX's Fargo (Episode 342).
19  Yuri Lowenthal: Voice actor best known for his role as Ben Tennyson on Cartoon Network's Ben 10: Alien Force (Episode 113 & 222).
20.  Stephen Lunsford: Lead actor on CW4Kids' Kamen Rider Dragon Knight (Episode 64).
21.  Katie McGrath: Actress best known for her critically-acclaimed role of Morgana on the BBC series Merlin (Episode 63).
22.  Nichoas Meyer - Writer on Parmount's Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (Episode 300).
23.  Vic Mignogna: Legendary voice actor and lead on VIZ Media’s Vampire Knight (Episode 98).
24.  Colin Morgan:  Lead actor in the BBC's Merlin (Episode 130).
25.  Matt Mullins: Lead actor on CW4Kids' Kamen Rider Dragon Knight (Episode 64).
26.  Bryce Papenbrook:  Lead actor on Attack on Titan (Episode 312).
27.  Nicola Peltz: Lead actress in M. Night Shyamalan’s The Last Airbender (Episode 103).
28.  Ryan Pinkston:  Lead actor in Cartoon Network's Tower Prep (Episode 121).
29.  Kalani Queypo:  Lead actor in National Geographic Channel's Saints & Strangers (Episode 345).
30.  Jackson Rathbone: Lead actor in M. Night Shyamalan’s The Last Airbender (Episode 103).
31.  Beau Smith: Creator of SyFy's Wynonna Earp (Episode 355).
32.  Steven Strait:  Lead actor on SyFy's The Expanse
33.  Rebeccca Sugar:  Creator of Cartoon Network's Steven Universe (Episode 302).
34.  Drew Van Acker:  Lead Actor in Cartoon Network's Tower Prep (Episode 121).
35.  Mark Wahlberg:  Co-actor in The Other Guys (Episode 109).
36.  Sam Witwer:  Lead actor on SyFy's Being Human (Episode 137 & 192).
 
 
 
 
V.     Visual Effects Masters
 
 
 
1.  Aaron Beck: Lead Designer on James Cameron’s Avatar (Episode 87).
2.  Greg Broadmore: Lead designer on Academy Award-nominated District 9 (Episode 59, 91, & 108).
3.  Matthew Butler:  Digital Domain's Visual Effects Supervisor on Transformers: Dark of the Moon (Episode 157).
4.  Jared Carr: Art Director for Sony Online Entertainment and Lead Designer of DC Universe Online (Episode 42).
5.  Graeme Devine: Lead developer of Microsoft’s Halo Wars (2009) (Episode 14).
6.  Matthew Gratzner: Co-founder of visual effects studio, New Deal Studios (Episode 20).
7.  Chris Guise:  Weta Workshop's Lead Concept Designer on The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn (Episode 180).
8.  Leri Greer: Lead Designer on James Cameron’s Avatar (Episode 87).
9.  Ian Hunter: Neal Deal Studio's Visual Effects Supervisor (Episode 15 and 325).
10.  Nikos Kalaitzidis:  Digital Domain's Digital Effects Supervisor on X-Men: First Class (Episode 155).
11.  Jonathan Litt:  Digital Domain's CG Supervisor on Disney's TRON: Legacy (Episode 137).
12.  Scott Meadows:  Digital Domain's Previz & Layout Supervisor on Disney's TRON: Legacy (Episode 143).
13.  Erik Nash:  Digital Domain's Visual Effects Supervisor on Dreamworks' Real Steel (Episode 170).
14.  Lorne Peterson:  Co-founder of ILM's Model Shop and Author of Insight Editions' Sculpting a Galaxy: Inside the Star Wars Model Shop (Episode 160).
15. Kelly Port:  Digital Domain's Visual Effects Supervisor on Marvel Studios' Thor (Episode 168).
16.  Peter Rubin:  Lead Concept Designer on Man of Steel (Episode 262).
17.  Richard Taylor: Creator and head of New Zealand prop and special effects company, Weta Workshop (Episode 14 & 60).
18.  Ra Vincent:  Set Decorator on The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (Episode 272).
19.  Matthias Wittman:  Digital Domain's Animation Supervisor on TRON: Legacy (Episode 137).

 
 
 
VI.     Animation
 
 
 
1.  Ralph Bakshi:  Legendary animator and creator of Wizards (Episode 199).
2.  Jerry Beck:  Animation's most-respected historian and author of Insight Editions' The 100 Greatest Looney Tunes Cartoons and Insight Editions' Hanna-Barbera Treasury (Episode 127, 151, 180, 186, & 231).
3.  Ben Bocquelet:  Creator of Cartoon Network's The Amazing World of Gumball (Episode 153).
4.  Roland Carroll:  Co-producer of Dorothy of Oz (Episode 166).
5.  Ryan Carroll:  Co-producer of Dorothy of Oz (Episode 166).
6.  Joe Casey:  Co-creator of Cartoon Network's Generator Rex and co-founder of Man of Action Studios (Episode 97 & 110).
7.  Bobby Chiu:  Executive Producer of Niko and the Sword of Light (Episode 313).
8.  Ron Clements: Director of Disney's The Princess and the Frog (Episode 76).
9.  Daniel Evans III:  Chief Programming Executive at The Hub Network (Episode 173).
10.  Anthony Giacchino: Director of Warner Bros.' The Giant's Dream (Episode 383).
11.  Mic Graves:  Director of Cartoon Network's The Amazing World of Gumball (Episode 153).
12.  Seth Green:  Co-creator of Cartoon Network's Robot Chicken (Episode 127).
13.  Rob Hogee:  Lead writer on ITV's Thunderbirds are Go! (Episode 333).
14.  Brian Ige:  VIZ Media's Senior Director of Animation (Episode 151).
15.  Michael Jelenic:  Producer of Cartoon Network's Thundercats (Episode 160).
16.  Joe Kelly: Co-creator of Cartoon Network’s Generator Rex and co-founder of Man of Action Studios (Episode 93 & 110).
17.  Doug Langdale:  Executive Producer of Dreamworks' The Adventures of Puss in Boots (Episode 308).
18.  Wendy Moss-Klein:  Co-founder of 2 Friends Entertainment and Executive Producer of The Hub Network's Pound Puppies (Episode 178).
19.  Mike McFarland:  ADR Director of FUNimation's Summer Wars (Episode 140).
20.  John Musker: Director of Disney's The Princess and the Frog (Episode 76).
21.  Dave Pressler:  Co-creator of Nickelodeon's Robot and Monster (Episode 230).
22.  Lance Priebe:  Creator of Club Penguin (Episode 268).
23.  JG Quintel:  Creator of Cartoon Network's Regular Show (Episode 116).
24.  Duncan Rouleau:  Co-creator of Cartoon Network's Generator Rex and co-founder of Man of Action Studios (Episode 97 & 110).
25.  Steven Seagle: Co-creator of Cartoon Network’s Generator Rex and co-founder of Man of Action Studios (Episode 48, 93, & 110).
26.  Fred Seibert: Creator and executive producer of Cartoon Network’s Adventure Time with Finn & Jake (Episode 91).
27.  Matthew Senreich:  Co-creator of Cartoon Network's Robot Chicken (Episode 127).
28.  Nancy Steingard:  Co-founder of 2 Friends Entertainment and Executive Producer of The Hub Network's Pound Puppies (Episode 178).
29.  Genndy Tartakovsky: Creator of Cartoon Network's Samurai Jack and Sym-Biotic Titan (Episode 114 & 115).
30.  Jayson Thiessen:  Supervising Director on The Hub Network's My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic (Episode 175).
31.  Lee Unkrich: Director of Pixar’s Toy Story 2 and Toy Story 3 (Episode 67).
32.  Pendleton Ward: Creator and executive producer of Cartoon Network’s Adventure Time with Finn & Jake (Episode 91 & 179).
33.  Chris Waters: Co-creator of Hyper Hippo Productions' Mech Mice (Episode 268).
35.  Greg Weisman:  Creator of Gargoyles the Animated Series (Episode 320).
34.  Alex Winter: Director of Cartoon Network's live action Ben 10:  Alien Swarm (Episode 73).
 
 
 
 
 
VII.     Programming for Children
 
 
 
1.  Paige Braddock:  Creative Director at Charles M. Schulz Associates (Episode 181).
2.  Steven Clark:  Head of D23 (Episode 61).
3.  Louise Gikow:  Emmy Award-winning writer of Sesame Street: A Celebration - 40 Years of Life on the Street (Episode 78).
4.  David Guiley:  Executive Producer and co-creator of Cartoon Network's Level Up (Episode 185).
5.  Michael Hague:  Famed children’s fantasy illustrator of Kenneth Grahame’s The Wind in the Willows, J.R.R. Tolkien’s The Hobbit, and J.R. Barrie’s Peter Pan (Episode 25)..
6.  Henry, Josh, and Harrison Herz:  Co-creators of Nimpentoad (Episode 183).
7..  Teck Holmes:  Host of Cartoon Network's Hole in the Wall (Episode 146).
8.  Christian Jacobs:  Creator of Nick Jr.'s Yo Gabba Gabba (Episode 96).
9.  Sid Krofft:  Co-creator of Land of the Lost and H.R. Pufnstuf (Episode 144).
10.  Frank Nicotero:  Host of The Hub Network and Hasbro Studios' The Game of Life (Episode 168).
11.  David Schneiderman:  Executive Producer and co-creator of Cartoon Network's Level Up (Episode 185).
12.  Scott SchultzCreator of Nick Jr.'s Yo Gabba Gabba (Episode 96).
13.  Carroll Spinney: Four time Emmy award-winning creator, puppeteer, and voice talent behind Big Bird and Oscar the Grouch of Sesame Street (Episode 28).
 
 
 
 
VIII.     Authors
 
 
 
1.  Jessica Abel:  Co-author of First Second's  Drawing Words & Writing Pictures: Making Comics: Manga, Graphic Novels, and Beyond (Episode 205).
2.  Joe Abercrombie:  Author of Pyr's The Blade Itself (The First Law: Book One) (Episode 216 & 247).
3.  Doug Adams:  Author of The Music of the Lord of the Rings (Episode 70).
4.  Saladin Ahmed:  Author of DAW Books' Throne of the Crescent Moon (Episode 187).
5.  Katherine Arden: Author of The Bear and the Nightingale (Episode 387).
6.  Peter Beagle:  Author of The Last Unicorn (Episode 107).
7.  Anina Bennett:  Co-author of Abrams Image's Boilerplate: History's Mechanical Marvel (Episode 170 & 204).
8.  Tara Bennett:  Co- Author of DK Publishing's Official LOST Encyclopedia, and East Coast Editor of SFX Magazine (Episode 51, 59, 63, 68, 72, 76, 82, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 93, 94, 95, 96, 98, 99, 100,101, 106, 120, 125, 129, 137, 139, 142, 144, 147, 150, 153, 157, 161, 167, 171, 177, 184, 188,191, 196, 201, 209, 211, 217, 226, 232, 244, 268, 271, 281, 296, & 303).
9.  Raymond Benson:  Author of Del Rey's Homefront: The Voice of Freedom (Episode 138).
10.  Holly Black:  Author of Simon & Schuster Books' The Spiderwick Chronicles (Episode 22).
11.  Alex Bledsoe:  Author of Tor Books' Eddie LaCrosse series of novels (Episode 148).
12.  Jay Bonansinga:  Co-author of The Walking Dead: Rise of the Governor (Episode 235).
13.  J.W. Braun:  Author of The Lord of the Films:  The Unofficial Guide to Tolkien's Middle Earth on the Big Screen (Episode 79).
14.  Anthony Breznican:  Author of Brutal Youth: A Novel (Episode 330).
15.  Pierce Brown:  Author of Del Rey's Red Rising (Episode 285).
16.  Peter Brett:  Author of Del Rey’s The Warded Man and The Desert Spear (Episode 37 and 122).
17.  Max Brooks:  Author of Three Rivers Press' The Zombie Survival Guide (Episode 101).
18.  Terry Brooks:  Author of Del Rey's Shannara series (Episode 228).
19.  David S. Cohen:  Author of Insight Editions' The Ballad of Rango (Episode 147).
20.  Harry Connolly:  Author of Del Rey's upcoming Child of Fire (Episode 66).
21.  Justin Cronin:  Author of Ballantine Books' The Passage (Episode 111).
22.  Blake Crouch: Author of Crown Publishing's Dark Matter (Episode 374).
23.  James Dashner:  Author of Random House's The Eye of Minds (The Mortality Doctrine) (Episode 266).
24.  Peter David:  Author of Del Rey's Transformers: Dark of the Moon (Episode 160).
25.  Alan DeNiroAuthor of Ballantine Book's Total Oblivion, More or Less (Episode 74).
26.  Ray Didinger:  Member of the Pro Football Hall of Fame and co-author of The Ultimate Book of Sports Movies (Episode 77).
27.  Clay Enos:  Award-winning author and photographer of Titan Books’ Watchmen Portraits (Episode 36).
28.  Lisa Fitzpatrick:  Author of Abrams' The Art of Avatar:  James Cameron's Epic Adventure (Episode 77).
29.  Daniel Fox:  Author of Del Rey's Dragon in Chains trilogy (Episode 143).
30.  Jonathan Franklin:  Author of 438 Days (Episode 351).
31.  Caseen Gaines:  Author of We Don't Need Roads: The Making of The Back of the Future Trilogy (Episode 334).
32.  Christopher Golden:  Author of Dark Horse Comics' Baltimore: The Plague Ships and Hyperion Books' Don't Be Afraid of the Dark: Blackstone's Guide to Dangerous Fairies (Episode 163).
33.  Daryl Gregory:  Author of Del Rey's Pandemonium, Del Rey's The Devil's Alphabet, Del Rey's Raising Stony Mayhall, and Fairwood Press' Unpossible and Other Stories (Episode 19, 74, 157, 190).
34.  Christie Golden:  Author of Del Rey’s Star Wars: Allies (Episode 101).
35.  Alison Goodman:  Author of Viking's Eon and Eona (Episode 196).
36.  Bob Greenberger:  Author of Del Rey's The Essential Batman Encyclopedia (Episode 6).
37.  Lev Grossman:  TIME Magazine literary critic and author of Viking Adult's The Magicians and The Magician King (Episode 165).
38.  Paul Guinan:  Co-author of Abrams Image's Boilerplate: History's Mechanical Marvel (Episode 170 & 204).
39.  Lia Habel:  Author of Ballantine Books' Dearly, Departed (Episode 172).
40.  Emma James Holloway:  Author of Del Rey's A Study in Silks (The Baskerville Affair) (Episode 266).
41.  Phil Hornshaw:  Co-author of So You Created a Wormhole: The Time Traveler's Guide to Time Travel (Episode 205).
42.  Jason Hough: Author of Del Rey's The Darwin Elevator (Episode 263 & 348).
43.  Nick Hurwitch:  Co-author of So You Created a Wormhole: The Time Traveler's Guide to Time Travel (Episode 205).
44.  Charlie Huston:  Author of Del Rey's The Mystic Arts of Erasing All Signs of Death (Episode 42).
45.  Alex Irvine:  Award-winning author of Del Rey's Buyout (Episode 41 & 390).
46.  Jody Duncan Jesser:  Author of Abrams' The Art and Making of The Dark Knight Trilogy (Episode 215).
47.  Steven John:  Author of TOR Books' Three A.M. (Episode 197).
48.  Terry Johnson: Co-author of How to Defeat Your Own Clone and Other Tips for Surviving the Biotech Revolution (Episode 113).
49.  Howard Andrew Jones:  Author of Thomas Dunne Books' The Desert of Souls and The Bones of the Old Ones (Episode 158, 186, 200, & 238).
50.  Chip Kidd:  Author of Pantheon Books' Bat Manga!: The Secret History of Batman in Japan (Episode 34).
51.  Ted Kosmatka:  Author of Del Rey's The Games (Episode 193).
52.  Kyle Kurpinski:  Co-author of How to Defeat Your Own Clone and Other Tips for Surviving the Biotech Revolution (Episode 113).
53.  Edward M. Lerner:  Author of Tor Books' Fool’s Experiments, Small Miracles, and Betrayer of Worlds (Episodes 25. 75, & 126).
54.  David Liss:  Author of Random House's The Whiskey Rebels and The Twelfth Enchantment and Marvel Comics' Mystery Men and Black Panther:  The Man Without Fear (Episode 131, 201, 290, & 335).
55.  Karen Lord:  Author of Del Rey's The Best of All Possible Worlds (Episode 236).
56.  Matt Madden:  Co-author of First Second's Drawing Words & Writing Pictures: Making Comics: Manga, Graphic Novels, and Beyond (Episode 205).
57.  Tahereh Mafi:  Author of HarperCollins Publishers' Shatter Me (Episode 175).
58.  Matthew K. Manning:  Author of Andrews McMeel Publishing's The Batman Files (Episode 173).
59.  George R.R. Martin:  Author of best-selling fantasy series A Song of Ice and Fire (Episode 102 & 161).
60.  Brad Meltzer:  Author of Grand Central Publishing's The Inner Circle, The Fifth Assassin, and host of History Channel's Brad Meltzer's Decoded (Episode 134 & 234).
61.  China Mieville:  Author of Del Rey’s The City and the CityEmbassytown, and Railsea (Episode 50, 108, 152, & 207).
62.  Chelsea Monroe-Cassel:  Author of Bantam's A Feast of Ice and Fire: The Official Game of Thrones Companion Cookbook (Episode 203).
63.  Marc Tylor Nobleman:  Author of Bill the Boy Wonder: The Secret of Co-Creator of Batman (Episode 218).
64.  Naomi Novik:  Author of Del Rey Books'  Temeraire series (Episode 6, 119, 198, & 321).
65.  Nnedi Okorafor:  Author of DAW Books' Who Fears Death (Episode 135).
66.  Christopher Paolini:  Author of Del Rey's Eragon (Episode 271).
67.  Benjamin Percy:  Author of Grand Central Publishing's The Dead Lands (Episode 320).
68.  Cherie Priest:  Author of Random House/Spectra's Bloodshot (Episode 140).
69.  August Ragone:  Author of Eiji Tsuburaya: Master of Monsters (Episode 288).
70.  Robert V.S. Redick:  Author of Del Rey's The Chathrand Voyage Series (Episode 147 & 246).
71.  Rob Reid:  Author of Del Rey's Year Zero (Episode 212).
72.  Patrick Rothfuss:  Author of DAW Books' The Name of the Wind and The Wise Man's Fear (Episode 159).
73.  Rob Salkowitz:  Author of McGraw Hill's Comic-Con and the Business of Pop Culture (Episode 207)
74.  Joe Schreiber: Author of Del Rey's Death Troopers (Episode 41).
75.  Arlen Schumer:  World-renowned historian and author of Visions from the Twilight Zone (Episode 67).
76.  John Scoleri:  Co-Author of The Art of Ralph McQuarrie (Episode 60).
77.  Brian Francis Slattery:  Author of Tor Books' Liberation:  Being the Adventures of the Slick Six after the Collapse of the United States of America and  Lost Everything (Episode 31 & 207).
78.  R.A. Salvatore:  Author of Wizards of the Coast's The Dark Elf Trilogy (Episode 171).
79.  Ekaterina Sedia:  Author of Prime Books' The Alchemy of Stone (Episode 162).
80.  Alan Smale:  Author of Del Rey's Clash of Eagles (Episode 317).
81.  Seth Grahame-Smith:  Author of The Last American Vampire (Episode 311).
82.  Daniel Stashower: Author of Teller of Tales:  The Life of Arthur Conan Doyle (Episode 57).
83.  Sabaa Tahir: Author of Razorbill's An Ember in Ashes (Episode 380)
84.  Matt Taylor:  Co-author of Jaws: Memories From Martha's Vineyard (Episode 182).
85.  Paul Terry:  Co-author of DK Publishing's Official LOST Encyclopedia (Episode 120, 130, 152, 194, & 232).
86.  Kristin Thompson: Author of The Frodo Franchise (Episode 28).
87.  Karen Traviss:  Author of Gears of War: Aspho Fields by Del Rey Books (Episode 24).
88. Jeff VanderMeer:  Author of Abrams Images' The Steampunk Bible:  An Illustrated Guide to the World of Imaginary Airships, Corsets, and Goggles, Mad Scientists, and Strange Literature (Episode 155).
89.  Larry Tye:  Author of Random House's Superman: The High-Flying History of America's Most Enduring Hero (Episode 201).
90.  David Weber:  Author of Tor Books' Out of the Dark (Episode 126).
91.  Daniel H. WIlson:  Author of Doubledays' Robopocalypse and Amped (Episode 155 & 208).
92.  David J. Williams:  Co-author of Del Rey's Transformers: Retribution (Episode 290).
93.  Freddie E. Williams II:  Artist on JSA All-Stars and author of DC Comics Guide to Digitally Drawing Comics (Episode 85).
94.  Mark S. Williams:  Co-author of Del Rey's Transformers: Retribution (Episode 290).
95.  Chris Wooding:  Author of Del Rey/Spectra's Retribution Falls (Episode 154).
96.  RIck Yancey:  Author of Putnam Juvenille's The Fifth Wave (Episode 247).